U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch

20 seats in library
Closed

8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Standard daily schedule
Capacity

20

seats
Total study space

About

U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch is a premium study space located at 538B/1/168, Khadra, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226020.

Seat Options

1 layout

Physical desk spaces and layouts available at this study library

Premium

Dedicated Study Desk
20 seats
Dedicated desk
Power outlet
Reading lamp

Studying here?

Track focus & earn coins

Online ReservationOpening Soon

Reserve seats directly online soon. Join the priority waitlist to get notified first.

Dedicated personal desk allocation
Verified quiet zone & power backup
Zero platform markup · direct library rate

What This Place Offers

High-Speed Wi-Fi
Drinking Water
AC

Frequently Asked Questions about U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch

What are the operating hours and timings of U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch?▼

U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch operates from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM daily with morning, evening, and full-day shifts.

How much does a seat cost at U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch?▼

Monthly study desk passes at U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch start from ₹1,000/month. Daily passes and hourly options may also be available with direct library pricing and zero platform markup.

Where is U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch located in Lucknow?▼

U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch is located at 538B/1/168, Khadra, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226020. It is easily accessible for students in Khadra - 226020 and surrounding localities.

What amenities and facilities are available at U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch?▼

U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch provides: High-Speed Wi-Fi, Drinking Water, AC.

Can I reserve a desk at U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch online?▼

Yes, you can check live desk availability, compare seat options, and reserve your spot directly online via Library in Seconds (BLIS) with zero markup.

No reviews yet

Be the first to review U.P. Library Association Lucknow Branch.

Where You'll Be

538B/1/168, Khadra, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226020

Are you the library owner?

Claim your listing to manage details & bookings.

Claim This Library

Review Owner Claim Terms before claiming.

Notice incorrect info or an issue with this library?

Help keep BLIS accurate by reporting outdated pricing, closed venues, or incorrect details. Governed by our Listing Correction & Takedown Policy.

Pricing on request