Study Point Behala - Study Desk & Space 1 in Behala, Kolkata
Study Point Behala - Study Desk & Space 2 in Behala, Kolkata
Study Point Behala - Study Desk & Space 3 in Behala, Kolkata

Study Point Behala

25 seats in library
Closed

8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Standard daily schedule
Capacity

25

seats
Total study space

About

Study Point Behala is a premium study space located at 28/7, Pathak Para Rd, Pathak Para, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060.

Seat Options

2 layouts

Physical desk spaces and layouts available at this study library

Individual Desk

Dedicated Study Desk
20 seats
Dedicated desk
Power outlet
Reading lamp

Private Cabin

Private Cabin Space
5 seats
Private cabin
Air conditioning
Power outlet

Studying here?

Track focus & earn coins

Online ReservationOpening Soon

Reserve seats directly online soon. Join the priority waitlist to get notified first.

Dedicated personal desk allocation
Verified quiet zone & power backup
Zero platform markup · direct library rate

What This Place Offers

No amenities listed.

Frequently Asked Questions about Study Point Behala

What are the operating hours and timings of Study Point Behala?▼

Study Point Behala operates from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM daily with morning, evening, and full-day shifts.

How much does a seat cost at Study Point Behala?▼

Monthly study desk passes at Study Point Behala start from ₹1,000/month. Daily passes and hourly options may also be available with direct library pricing and zero platform markup.

Where is Study Point Behala located in Kolkata?▼

Study Point Behala is located at 28/7, Pathak Para Rd, Pathak Para, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060. It is easily accessible for students in Behala and surrounding localities.

What amenities and facilities are available at Study Point Behala?▼

Study Point Behala provides: High-speed Wi-Fi, air conditioning, CCTV surveillance, and ergonomic seating.

Can I reserve a desk at Study Point Behala online?▼

Yes, you can check live desk availability, compare seat options, and reserve your spot directly online via Library in Seconds (BLIS) with zero markup.

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Study Point Behala.

Where You'll Be

28/7, Pathak Para Rd, Pathak Para, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060

Are you the library owner?

Claim your listing to manage details & bookings.

Claim This Library

Review Owner Claim Terms before claiming.

Notice incorrect info or an issue with this library?

Help keep BLIS accurate by reporting outdated pricing, closed venues, or incorrect details. Governed by our Listing Correction & Takedown Policy.

Pricing on request