Kalptaru Study Centre - Study Desk & Space 1 in Dighi, Pune
Kalptaru Study Centre - Study Desk & Space 2 in Dighi, Pune
Kalptaru Study Centre - Study Desk & Space 3 in Dighi, Pune

Kalptaru Study Centre

25 seats in library
Closed

8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Standard daily schedule
Capacity

25

seats
Total study space

About

Kalptaru Study Centre is a premium study space located at S.NO. 85, SVS Computers, Sneh sadan, Sai Park Rd, opp. Rode hospital, Dighi, Pune, Maharashtra 411015.

Seat Options

2 layouts

Physical desk spaces and layouts available at this study library

Individual Desk

Dedicated Study Desk
20 seats
Dedicated desk
Power outlet
Reading lamp

Private Cabin

Private Cabin Space
5 seats
Private cabin
Air conditioning
Power outlet

Studying here?

Track focus & earn coins

Online ReservationOpening Soon

Reserve seats directly online soon. Join the priority waitlist to get notified first.

Dedicated personal desk allocation
Verified quiet zone & power backup
Zero platform markup · direct library rate

What This Place Offers

No amenities listed.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kalptaru Study Centre

What are the operating hours and timings of Kalptaru Study Centre?▼

Kalptaru Study Centre operates from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM daily with morning, evening, and full-day shifts.

How much does a seat cost at Kalptaru Study Centre?▼

Monthly study desk passes at Kalptaru Study Centre start from ₹1,000/month. Daily passes and hourly options may also be available with direct library pricing and zero platform markup.

Where is Kalptaru Study Centre located in Pune?▼

Kalptaru Study Centre is located at S.NO. 85, SVS Computers, Sneh sadan, Sai Park Rd, opp. Rode hospital, Dighi, Pune, Maharashtra 411015. It is easily accessible for students in Dighi and surrounding localities.

What amenities and facilities are available at Kalptaru Study Centre?▼

Kalptaru Study Centre provides: High-speed Wi-Fi, air conditioning, CCTV surveillance, and ergonomic seating.

Can I reserve a desk at Kalptaru Study Centre online?▼

Yes, you can check live desk availability, compare seat options, and reserve your spot directly online via Library in Seconds (BLIS) with zero markup.

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Kalptaru Study Centre.

Where You'll Be

S.NO. 85, SVS Computers, Sneh sadan, Sai Park Rd, opp. Rode hospital, Dighi, Pune, Maharashtra 411015

Are you the library owner?

Claim your listing to manage details & bookings.

Claim This Library

Review Owner Claim Terms before claiming.

Notice incorrect info or an issue with this library?

Help keep BLIS accurate by reporting outdated pricing, closed venues, or incorrect details. Governed by our Listing Correction & Takedown Policy.

Pricing on request